Skip to Content

Class Schedules

Classes begin September 4th, 2018!  

Classes with a * can be taken as a drop in class.  Classes with ** are 6 week session classes (all other classes run September-May).  Please keep in mind that Company classes are by invitation only, and that you must be enrolled in ballet to take lyrical, a company modern class, company ballet, and pointe.  Please let us know if you have any questions!

Monday Blue Room    
Time Class Age Instructor
4:00–4:45 Primary Modern Company Pre-Teens Brittany Safran
4:45–5:30 Junior Tap Company Pre-teens/Teens Brittany Safran
5:30–6:15 Junior Modern Company Pre-teens/Teens Brittany Safran
6:15–7:15 Senior Gold Tap Company Teens Brittany Safran
7:15–8:15 Senior Modern/Contemporary Teens Brittany Safran
8:15–9:15 Senior Blue Tap Company Teens Brittany Safran
Monday Green Room    
Time Class Age Instructor
4:00–4:45 Beginning Teen Tap Pre-teens/Teens Eden Roessel
4:45–5:30 Primary Jazz Company Pre-Teens Eden Roessel
5:30–6:15 Kidz Ballet Gr 1-3 Kids Eden Roessel
6:15–7:00 Kidz Jazz Gr 1-3 Kids Eden Roessel
7:15–8:15 Adv. Teen Ballet Teens Eden Roessel
8:15–9:30 Adv. Teen Jazz Teens Eden Roessel
Tuesday Blue Room    
Time Class Age Instructor
3:15–4:00 Teen Lyrical Teens Brittany Safran
4:00–5:00 Junior Jazz Company Pre-teens/Teens Brittany Safran
5:00–6:30 Emerald Competition Team Rehearsal 1 Teens Brittany Safran
6:00–7:30 Crystal Competition Team Rehearsal 1 Teens Brittany Safran
7:30–8:45 Senior Blue Jazz Company Teens Brittany Safran
8:45–9:30 Leaps and Turns* Pre-teens/Teens Brittany Safran
Tuesday Green Room    
Time Class Age Instructor
3:30–4:00 Strength for Dancers* Teens Mariah Rasmussen
4:00–5:00 Yoga** (Week of 10/15-11/19) Pre-teens/Teens Mariah Rasmussen
4:00–5:00 Choreography/Improv** (Week of 9/3 to Week of 10/8) Pre-teens/Teens Mariah Rasmussen
6:00–7:00 Twirl N' Tap Kids Mariah Rasmussen
7:30–8:45 Senior Gold Jazz Company Teens Mariah Rasmussen
8:45–9:30 Teen Modern/Contemporary Teens Mariah Rasmussen
Wednesday Blue Room    
Time Class Age Instructor
3:45–4:30 Senior Hip Hop Company Teens Marisa Bryant
4:30–5:15 Kidz Hip Hop Gr 3-6 Kids Marisa Bryant
5:15–6:30 Kidz Ballet/Lyrical Gr 3-6 Kids Marisa Bryant
6:30–7:15 Primary Hip Hop Company Kids Marisa Bryant
7:15–8:00 Teen Hip Hop Teens Marisa Bryant
8:15–9:00 Adv. Teen Tap Teens Marisa Bryant
Wednesday Green Room    
Time Class Age Instructor
9:30–10:15 Tiny Dancers** Kids Eden Roessel
10:15–11:00 Kinder-hop** Kids Eden Roessel
11:00–11:45 Tiny Tots** Kids Eden Roessel
3:30–4:15 Pointe 3 Teens Eden Roessel
4:15–5:30 Senior Blue Ballet Company Teens Eden Roessel
5:30–6:00 Stretch for Dancers* Pre-teens/Teens Eden Roessel
6:00–7:15 Senior Gold Ballet Company Teens Eden Roessel
7:15–8:00 Pointe 2 Teens Eden Roessel
8:00–9:00 Beginning Teen Jazz Pre-teens/Teens Eden Roessel
Thursday Blue Room    
Time Class Age Instructor
4:00–4:45 Leaps and Turns* Pre-teens/Teens Mariah Rasmussen
4:45–5:30 Senior Lyrical Company Teens Mariah Rasmussen
5:30–6:30 Junior Ballet Gold Company Pre-teens/Teens Mariah Rasmussen
6:30–7:15 Kidz Jazz Gr 3-6 Kids Mariah Rasmussen
7:15–8:00 Teen Lyrical Teens Melanie Najarian
8:00–9:00 Beginning Teen Ballet Pre-teens/Teens Melanie Najarian
Thursday Green Room    
Time Class Age Instructor
4:15–5:00 Budding Ballerinas Kids Eden Roessel
5:00–5:30 Pre-Pointe* Pre-teens/Teens Eden Roessel
5:30–6:30 Junior Ballet Blue Company Pre-teens/Teens Eden Roessel
6:30–7:15 Pointe 1 Pre-teens/Teens Eden Roessel
7:15–8:00 Junior Lyrical Company Pre-teens/Teens Eden Roessel
8:00–9:00 Company Ballet* Pre-teens/Teens Eden Roessel
Friday Blue Room    
Time Class Age Instructor
3:30–4:15 Teen Modern/Contemporary Teens Robin Wilson
4:15–5:15 Teen Musical Theater Dance Pre-teens/Teens Robin Wilson
5:15–6:00 Kidz Musical Theater Gr K-2 Kids Robin Wilson
6:00–6:45 Kidz Musical Theater Gr 3-6 Kids Robin Wilson
6:45–7:30 Kidz Tap Gr 3-6 Kids Robin Wilson
Friday Green Room    
Time Class Age Instructor
9:30–10:15 Tiny Dancers** Kids Eden Roessel
10:15–11:00 Kinder-hop** Kids Eden Roessel
11:00–11:45 Tiny Tots** Kids Eden Roessel
Saturday Blue Room    
Time Class Age Instructor
9:00–10:00 Emerald Team Tech Pre-teens/Teens Brittany Safran
10:00–11:00 Emerald Competition Team Rehearsal 2 Teens Brittany Safran
11:00–12:00 Competition Team Production Pre-teens/Teens Brittany Safran
12:15–1:15 Crystal Competition Team Tech Teens Brittany Safran
1:15–2:15 Crystal Competition Team Rehearsal 2 Teens Brittany Safran
Saturday Green Room    
Time Class Age Instructor
9:00–9:45 Budding Ballerinas Kids Jen Conry
9:45–10:45 Twirl N' Tap Kids Jen Conry
10:45–11:30 Kidz Tap Gr 1-3 Kids Jen Conry
11:30–12:15 Kidz Hip Hop Gr 1-3 Kids Jen Conry